Project Implementation Period: 23 months
December 2018 - November 2020
The project coordinator is the rector of TKhTI, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, prof. Mutalov Shukhrat Ahmadzhonovich
Project Manager - Head of the Department of Technology of Silicate Materials and Rare, Noble Metals, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Aripova Mastura Hikmatovna
The project is aimed to solving the problem of increasing the level of training of specialists capable of ensuring the competitiveness of products of the ceramic industry. Solving the problem will contribute to the implementation of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev dated 07.27.2017 PP-3151 "On measures to further expand the participation of industries and spheres of the economy in improving the quality of training of specialists with higher education", in particular by ensuring the quality of training of competitive and highly qualified personnel , development and strengthening of the integration of education-science-production
Project goal: The project is aimed at increasing the level of integration of HEU-production and includes diverse actions.
Project tasks:
1. Coordinated curriculum development with specialists of ceramic enterprises.
2. Introduction of interactive forms of education into the educational process.
3. The introduction of elective courses that are designed to ensure the variability of training.
4. Teaching students to work on modern analytical equipment.
5. Joint development and implementation of innovative research ideas to improve the quality and design of products.
6. Involvement of students from the 1st course of study to independent research work.
7. Sending gifted teachers and doctoral students to leading foreign educational institutions to improve their skills, increase the scientific and pedagogical potential of higher educational institutions by organizing the exchange of international experience of teaching staff, doctoral students and students.
8. Organization of students' qualifying practice at the enterprises of the industry, increasing the duration of technological practice from 2-4 weeks to 4-6 months.
9. Increasing the employability of graduates in the enterprises in which they have completed the practice.
Our coordinates: